Skip To Main Content

Clubs Overview

2023-2024 Directory of LSHS Clubs and Athletics

For meeting dates and times click here (be aware some clubs meet at different times of the school year, please check with the listed advisor for specific details)

Click Here for the 2023-2024 Virtual Club Fair

Club / Team Advisor Club / Team Advisor
ASB Monika Tabor     National Honor Society Kelly Guilfoil 
Asian Student Union (ASU)   Julie Henggeler Interact Club Kristin Odegaard
Athletic Trainers   Erik Mahler   International Club Lindsay Jantz
Band   Neil Proff   Vahalla/Journalism Julie Henggeler
Baseball   David Benson Key Club Kristin Odegaard
Best Buddies    Tami Arnsbarger   Leadership    Che Mai Gray  
Black Student Union (BSU)   Rick Odom   Natural Highs Network Steve Pitkin  
Boys Basketball    Alex Iverson    Robotics   Will Fredin  
Math Club Kaleb Allinson Sports Medicine Erik Mahler
Boys Golf Cliff McKinlay Softball Sarah Hirsch  
Book Club Kit Shanholtzer Table Top Games Michael Newton
Book Club Wes Vanhooser TSA   Ann Wicklund & Robb Davis  
Boys Swim & Dive Brady Dykgraaf Link Crew Che Mai Gray, Michael Moore, Damon Matz, Sarah Weber, Aja Valm
Boys Tennis Steve Pitkin MECHA   Tzel Hernandez & Kristin Odegaard, Maggie Gamero
Cheer Breanne Baumann Track   Jeff Page  
Choir Monika Tabor Unified Soccer Eric Solbakken
Cross Country Stuart Chaffee Josh Fountain Valhalla (School Newspaper) Julie Henggeler  
Dance Team Julie Henggeler Video Game Club   Trevor Wood  
Dead Poet Society Kati Tilley Volleyball Kyle Hoglund  
Debate Club (Forensics) Jonathan Cummings Wrestling  Derek Lopez  
DECA Karen Morton Yearbook     Tom Mollison  
Design Club Jodi Cain  Class of 2024   Kendra Peterson  
Diversity Student Union (DSU) Annemarie Russell Class of 2025  Ryan Michalisin  
Drama  Barry Cogswell Class of 2027   Jonathan Cummings
Eco Club Kristin Odegaard    
FCCLA Andrea Ancich, Kendra Peterson, Jennifer Bishop    
Football Tom Tri    
French & Friends Club Suzanne Bailey
Gender Sexuality Alliance (GSA) Lynn Atchley
Girls Who Code Kenneth Gray
Girls Basketball Seth Dodge
Girls Golf Jodi Widmann
Girls Soccer Sam Ford
Girls Swim & Dive Brady Dykgraaf